Ceremonial White Sage (Wildcrafted)

Ceremonial White Sage (Wildcrafted)

from 12.04

Common Name

Ceremonial White Sage, California White Sage

Latin Name

Salvia apiana

Family

Lamiaceae

Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart

Overview

White Sage is native to the Southwest USA. It has been used for centuries during ceremonies and as an incense, and is a sacred Native American herb. It is generally associated with cleansing and purifying energy and spaces, as well as providing protection. Many people will recite prayers, or individualized words of intention and gratitude while burning sage.